Declared candidates

SHAPPA, Kigutikajuk

Acclaimed

GIBBONS, Mike

Elected

KIDLAPIK, Gordy

Elected

ISHALOOK, Alex

Elected

MAIN, Jimmy

Elected

GIBBONS, Jason

Elected

KUKSUK, David

Elected

PRICE, Darren

CASKEY, Nathan

Elected

UPPAHUAK, Gleason

Elected

ELYTOOK, Eva

Elected

OWINGAYAK, David

ADOSE, Adham

Elected

ATTUNGALA, Trevor

Elected

AMARUQ, Aquilla

AKILAK, Michael

Elected

TOOTOO, Becky

Elected

DOHERTY-IKSIKTAARYUK, Siobhan

Elected

TAPATAI, Eric John

Elected

POOTOOGOOK, Salomonie

MAUTARITNAAQ, Michael

TAGOONA, Grace

Elected

ETIBLOENA, Darren

Elected

TAPTUNA, Stephanie

Elected

JOY, Bessie Haomik

Elected

AKNAVIGAK, Vivienne

Elected

LANGILLE, Dana

Elected

GILLIS, Sandi

CZIRANKA-CROOKS, Zachary

Elected

LYALL, Jessie

Elected

WALLENIUS, Bo

PALVIALOK, William

WILCOX, Wilfred

Elected

SCALA, Gaetano

Acclaimed

BEDFORD, Yvonne

Acclaimed

KALLUK, Eddy

Acclaimed

SAMMURTOK, Doriana

Acclaimed

MIMIALIK, Venissa

Acclaimed

ISSALUK, Charles

Acclaimed

IPPIAK, Elizabeth

Acclaimed

KAUTUK, Gordon

Acclaimed

PALITUQ, Mosa

Acclaimed

APAK, Natanine

Acclaimed

NETSER, Lucy

Acclaimed

NAKOOLAK, Willie

Acclaimed

ANGOOTEALUK, Molly

Acclaimed

SHARPE, Kristal

Acclaimed

PUTUGUQ, Kelly

AGLUKKAQ, Miriam

Elected

PUQIQNAK, Paul

Elected

SIKSIK, David

KALOON, Allen

AKKIKUNGNAQ, Peter

Elected

AUTUT, Stephanie

QITSUALIK, Salomie

BAGLEY, Wilfrid

PORTER, Andrew

Elected

TAKKIRUQ, Samuel

Elected

AGLUKKAQ, Willy

HILLIER, Susan

Elected

AALUK, Stephanie

Elected

PORTER, Christine

Elected

KIGUKTAK, Susie

Acclaimed

AUDLALUK, Arqnarulunnguaq

Acclaimed

MUCKPA, Eva

Acclaimed

AUDLALUK-WATSKO, Laisa

Acclaimed

QAAPIK, Jimmy

Acclaimed

UYARAK, Celestino

Acclaimed

ATTAGUTALUK, Edward

Acclaimed

TIAN, Shanshan

Acclaimed

CURLEY, Amanda

Acclaimed

MAKKIK, Ludger

Acclaimed

MALLIKI, Jacob

Acclaimed

UTTUIGAK, Celina

Acclaimed

CLARK, Matthew

SMITH, Kim

Elected

SHEPPARD, Kyle

Elected

TILLEY, Samuel

Elected

NATTAQ, Simon

Elected

ROSS, Gabriel

AMARAPALA, Swany

KUNUK, Methusalah

Elected

STEVENSON, Romeyn

Elected

EGENI, Camilius

LEGACY, Daniel

MacKAY, Lewis Falkiner

ANAWAK, Jack

Elected

FLAHERTY, Harry

Elected

ITULU, Terry

Acclaimed

LYTA, Mary

Acclaimed

PITSIULAK, Terry

Acclaimed

ALLEN, Alashuk

Acclaimed

KELLY, Caleva

Acclaimed

WILKINSON, Andre

Acclaimed

EMOND, Marianne

Acclaimed

PII, Kumaarjuk

Acclaimed

WAKTA, Etungat

Acclaimed

ASHOONA, Salomonie

Acclaimed

ETIDLOI, Juanisie

Acclaimed

EJESIAK, Zeke Ejesiak

Acclaimed

TIGVAREARK, Guido

Acclaimed

IHAKKAQ, Fabiola

Acclaimed

KREJUNARK, Canute

Acclaimed

AMAUTINUAR, Nick

Acclaimed

McMENEMY, Nadene

Elected

RUDYK, Lori

Elected

TAIPANA, Lucy

Elected

KULIKTANA, Angele

Elected

TAIPANA, Lashawna

Elected

PANIOYAK, Matilda

ALDERSON, Jodi

Elected

TAKTOGON, Peter

Elected

MONTES-FLETCHER, Maddison

WESTWOOD, Keisha

Elected

MANNIK, Peter

Acclaimed

GOSS, John

Acclaimed

MAPSALAK, Steve

Acclaimed

KATOKRA, Levi

Acclaimed

KOPAK, Rosie

Acclaimed

AKKUARDJUK, Michel

Acclaimed

KOONEELIUSIE, Davidee

Elected

KILABUK, Sheila

Elected

ISHULUTAK, Jaco

Elected

NAUYUQ, Davidee

Elected

WINSOR, Corbin

WILCKE, Markus

Elected

ALIVAKTUK, Janice

Elected

YOUNG, Delia

Elected

ALIKATUKTUK, Julai

Elected

LANGRIDGE, Johnathan

IDLOUT, Joshua

Acclaimed

PETERLOOSIE, Elisirie

Acclaimed

NUTARARIAQ, Guy

Acclaimed

KOONARK. E, Moses

Acclaimed

NUTARAK, Kadloo Cornelius

Acclaimed

OOTOOK, Sharon

Acclaimed

NOOKIGUAK, Mika

Acclaimed